Nerdulator> put something in

Recognised as Number

110,000,000

  • Positive
  • Even
  • Composite
  • 9 digits

110,000,000 is an even 9-digit integer and a composite number. It has 128 divisors and a digital root of 2.

Number properties

ParityEvendivisible by 2
SignPositive
PrimalityComposite
Absolute value110,000,000
Digit count9
Digit sum2
Digit product0zero, because one of the digits is zero
Multiplicative persistence1times the digit product can be taken before one digit is left
Digital root2repeated digit sum
PalindromicNoreads differently backwards
Happy numberNosquared-digit sums reach 1
Harshad numberYesdivisible by its own digit sum

Factors & divisors

Prime factorisation2^7 × 5^7 × 11
Distinct prime factors32, 5, 11
Number of divisors128
Sum of divisors σ(n)298,827,360
Aliquot sum188,827,360sum of the proper divisors
ClassificationAbundantthe aliquot sum exceeds the number
Euler's totient φ(n)40,000,000integers below n that share no factor with it
Carmichael function λ(n)500,000the smallest exponent with aˣ ≡ 1 for every unit; smaller than φ(n) = 40,000,000
Möbius function μ(n)0zero, because a prime divides n twice
SquarefreeNohas a repeated prime factor
All divisors1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 10, 11, 16, 20, 22, 25, 32, 40, 44, 50, 55, 64, 80, 88, 100, 110, 125, 128, 160, 176, 200, 220, 250, 275, 320, 352, 400, 440, 500, 550, 625, 640, 704, 800, 880, 1,000, 1,100, 1,250, 1,375, 1,408, 1,600, 1,760, 2,000, 2,200, 2,500, 2,750, 3,125, 3,200, 3,520, 4,000, 4,400, 5,000, 5,500, 6,250, 6,875, 7,040, 8,000, 8,800, 10,000, 11,000, 12,500, 13,750, 15,625, 16,000, 17,600, 20,000, 22,000, 25,000, 27,500, 31,250, 34,375, 35,200, 40,000, 44,000, 50,000, 55,000, 62,500, 68,750, 78,125, 80,000, 88,000, 100,000, 110,000, 125,000, 137,500, 156,250, 171,875, 176,000, 200,000, 220,000, 250,000, 275,000, 312,500, 343,750, 400,000, 440,000, 500,000, 550,000, 625,000, 687,500, 859,375, 880,000, 1,000,000, 1,100,000, 1,250,000, 1,375,000, 1,718,750, 2,000,000, 2,200,000, 2,500,000, 2,750,000, 3,437,500, 4,400,000, 5,000,000, 5,500,000, 6,875,000, 10,000,000, 11,000,000, 13,750,000, 22,000,000, 27,500,000, 55,000,000, 110,000,000128 in total

Arithmetic

Previous number109,999,999
Next number110,000,001
Square12,100,000,000,000,000
Cube1,331,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
Square root10,488.088481702≈irrational, shown to 9 decimal places
Cube root479.141985706≈
Negation-110,000,000
Reciprocal9.09090909 × 10^-9≈

Representations

Decimal110,000,000
Binary11010001110011101111000000027 bits
Octal643473600
Hexadecimal68E7780
Base 361THOJK
Roman numeralNot defined above 3,999there is no agreed standard notation
In wordsone hundred and ten million
Ordinalone hundred and ten millionth
Scientific notation1.1 × 10^8
Engineering notation110 × 10^6

In other bases

Ternary21122222120122002base 3; the most digit-efficient integer base after e: 17 digits
Quinary211130000000base 5; one hand: 12 digits
Septenary2503661465base 7: 10 digits
Nonary248876562base 9; each digit is two ternary digits: 9 digits
Duodecimal30a094a8base 12; divides by 2, 3, 4 and 6, which is why eggs and inches come in twelves: 8 digits
Vigesimal1e7a000base 20; hands and feet, and the Mayan and Yoruba systems: 7 digits
Sexagesimal8:29:15:33:20base 60; Babylonian, and still how an hour and a circle are divided: 5 digits
Balanced ternary10TT00000TT1T0T01Tdigits −1, 0 and +1 written T, 0 and 1; negation is swapping T and 1, so no sign is needed
Negabinary11011100100111000100010000000base −2; place values alternate 1, −2, 4, −8, so every integer has exactly one form without a sign

Bit-level

00000110100011100111011110000000
Bit length27 bitsto write the magnitude
Set bits13the population count, or Hamming weight
Zero bits14within that length
Bit parityodd13 set bits, so odd; not the same as the number itself being even
Highest set bitbit 26worth 67,108,864
Lowest set bitbit 77 trailing zeros
Power of twoNo
Bytes406 8e 77 80
Gray code101110010010100110001000000n XOR (n >> 1); successive values differ in exactly one bit

At each machine width

32-bit00000110100011100111011110000000
64-bit0000000000000000000000000000000000000110100011100111011110000000
One's complement11111001011100011000100001111111at 32 bits, every bit flipped
Bits reversed00000001111011100111000101100000at 32 bits
Rotated left by 100001101000111001110111100000000at 32 bits, wrapping
Shifted left by 11101000111001110111100000000= 220,000,000, no wrap
Shifted right by 111010001110011101111000000= 55,000,000, discarding the low bit
These bits as a double5.4347221 × 10^-316≈IEEE-754 binary64 reinterpretation of the same 64 bits (subnormal)

Nearest landmarks

Next prime110,000,017+17
Previous prime109,999,993−7
Distance to nearest prime7
Nearest square below109,998,144
Nearest square above110,019,121

Powers & multiples

110,000,000 to the power 212,100,000,000,000,000
110,000,000 to the power 31,331,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
110,000,000 to the power 4146,410,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
110,000,000 to the power 5161051000000000000000000000000… (41 digits)
First ten multiples110,000,000, 220,000,000, 330,000,000, 440,000,000, 550,000,000, 660,000,000, 770,000,000, 880,000,000, 990,000,000, 1,100,000,000
Powers of twoBetween 2^26 (67,108,864) and 2^27 (134,217,728)

Divisibility tests

Divisible by 2Yes
Divisible by 3No, remainder 2
Divisible by 4Yes
Divisible by 5Yes
Divisible by 6No, remainder 2
Divisible by 7No, remainder 5
Divisible by 8Yes
Divisible by 9No, remainder 2
Divisible by 10Yes
Divisible by 11Yes
Divisible by 12No, remainder 8
Divisible by 100Yes

Collatz (3n + 1) trajectory

Steps to reach 1213the total stopping time
Highest value reached141,118,3601× the starting value
Reaches 1Yesthe Collatz conjecture says every positive integer does, but it is unproven
First steps110,000,000 → 55,000,000 → 27,500,000 → 13,750,000 → 6,875,000 → 3,437,500 → 1,718,750 → 859,375 → 2,578,126 → 1,289,063 → …
Last steps… → 5 → 16 → 8 → 4 → 2 → 1

As a percentage & fraction

As a percentage11,000,000,000%
110,000,000% as a decimal1,100,000
110,000,000% of 100110,000,000
110,000,000% of 1,0001,100,000,000
As a fraction of 100110,000,000/100

Read another way

Keep nerding

Every link below is a page Nerdulator can generate from what it already knows about this value.

Also reads as

110,000,000 (unix timestamp)

  • Unix time
  • Wednesday
  • After the epoch

Unix timestamp 110,000,000 is 1973-06-27 03:33:20 UTC, a Wednesday. In milliseconds it is 110,000,000,000, and it falls 1,273.1 days after the Unix epoch of 1 January 1970.

Open this reading on its own page →

The moment

Unix timestamp (seconds)110,000,000
Unix timestamp (milliseconds)110,000,000,000
ISO 8601 (UTC)1973-06-27T03:33:20.000Z
Date (UTC)27 June 1973
Time (UTC)03:33:20
Day of the weekWednesday
RFC 2822Wed, 27 Jun 1973 03:33:20 GMT

Epoch arithmetic

Days since the epoch1,273.1481
Hours since the epoch30,555
Weeks since the epoch181.8783
Seconds until the year 2038 problem2,037,483,647when a signed 32-bit time_t overflows
One hour later110,003,600
One day later110,086,400
One year later141,536,000

Relative to now

These values depend on today’s date and change daily.

In the past by53 years, 127 days and 1 hour
Timestamp when this page rendered1,793,529,300

Keep nerding

Every link below is a page Nerdulator can generate from what it already knows about this value.

Nerdulate something else

Nothing in mind? Surprise me · today’s page

Every value on this page was computed from “110000000” by Nerdulator’s number engine. Nothing here was retrieved from a database of answers or written by a model.