Nerdulator> put something in

Recognised as Number

3,610,000

  • Positive
  • Even
  • Composite
  • Perfect square
  • 7 digits

3,610,000 is an even 7-digit integer and a composite number. It has 75 divisors and a digital root of 1.

Number properties

ParityEvendivisible by 2
SignPositive
PrimalityComposite
Absolute value3,610,000
Digit count7
Digit sum10
Digit product0zero, because one of the digits is zero
Multiplicative persistence1times the digit product can be taken before one digit is left
Digital root1repeated digit sum
PalindromicNoreads differently backwards
Perfect squareYes, 1,900²
Happy numberNosquared-digit sums reach 1
Harshad numberYesdivisible by its own digit sum

Factors & divisors

Prime factorisation2^4 × 5^4 × 19^2
Distinct prime factors32, 5, 19
Number of divisors75
Sum of divisors σ(n)9,224,391
Aliquot sum5,614,391sum of the proper divisors
ClassificationAbundantthe aliquot sum exceeds the number
Euler's totient φ(n)1,368,000integers below n that share no factor with it
Carmichael function λ(n)85,500the smallest exponent with aˣ ≡ 1 for every unit; smaller than φ(n) = 1,368,000
Möbius function μ(n)0zero, because a prime divides n twice
SquarefreeNohas a repeated prime factor
All divisors1, 2, 4, 5, 8, 10, 16, 19, 20, 25, 38, 40, 50, 76, 80, 95, 100, 125, 152, 190, 200, 250, 304, 361, 380, 400, 475, 500, 625, 722, 760, 950, 1,000, 1,250, 1,444, 1,520, 1,805, 1,900, 2,000, 2,375, 2,500, 2,888, 3,610, 3,800, 4,750, 5,000, 5,776, 7,220, 7,600, 9,025, 9,500, 10,000, 11,875, 14,440, 18,050, 19,000, 23,750, 28,880, 36,100, 38,000, 45,125, 47,500, 72,200, 90,250, 95,000, 144,400, 180,500, 190,000, 225,625, 361,000, 451,250, 722,000, 902,500, 1,805,000, 3,610,00075 in total

Arithmetic

Previous number3,609,999
Next number3,610,001
Double7,220,000
Cube47,045,881,000,000,000,000
Square root1,900exact
Cube root153.403664438≈
Negation-3,610,000
Reciprocal2.7700831 × 10^-7≈

Representations

Decimal3,610,000
Binary110111000101011001000022 bits
Octal15612620
Hexadecimal371590
Base 3625DHS
Roman numeralNot defined above 3,999there is no agreed standard notation
In wordsthree million, six hundred and ten thousand
Ordinalthree million, six hundred and ten thousandth
Scientific notation3.61 × 10^6
Engineering notation3.61 × 10^6

In other bases

Ternary20210101222201base 3; the most digit-efficient integer base after e: 14 digits
Quinary1411010000base 5; one hand: 10 digits
Septenary42453532base 7: 8 digits
Nonary6711881base 9; each digit is two ternary digits: 7 digits
Duodecimal1261154base 12; divides by 2, 3, 4 and 6, which is why eggs and inches come in twelves: 7 digits
Vigesimal12b500base 20; hands and feet, and the Mayan and Yoruba systems: 6 digits
Sexagesimal16:42:46:40base 60; Babylonian, and still how an hour and a circle are divided: 4 digits
Balanced ternary1T1T1011T000T01digits −1, 0 and +1 written T, 0 and 1; negation is swapping T and 1, so no sign is needed
Negabinary10010110110101010010000base −2; place values alternate 1, −2, 4, −8, so every integer has exactly one form without a sign

Bit-level

00000000001101110001010110010000
Bit length22 bitsto write the magnitude
Set bits10the population count, or Hamming weight
Zero bits12within that length
Bit parityeven10 set bits, so even; not the same as the number itself being even
Highest set bitbit 21worth 2,097,152
Lowest set bitbit 44 trailing zeros
Power of twoNo
Bytes337 15 90
Gray code1011001001111101011000n XOR (n >> 1); successive values differ in exactly one bit

At each machine width

32-bit00000000001101110001010110010000
64-bit0000000000000000000000000000000000000000001101110001010110010000
One's complement11111111110010001110101001101111at 32 bits, every bit flipped
Bits reversed00001001101010001110110000000000at 32 bits
Rotated left by 100000000011011100010101100100000at 32 bits, wrapping
Shifted left by 111011100010101100100000= 7,220,000, no wrap
Shifted right by 1110111000101011001000= 1,805,000, discarding the low bit
These bits as a double1.78357698 × 10^-317≈IEEE-754 binary64 reinterpretation of the same 64 bits (subnormal)

Nearest landmarks

Next prime3,610,003+3
Previous prime3,609,997−3
Distance to nearest prime3
Nearest square below3,610,000
Nearest square above3,613,801

Powers & multiples

3,610,000 to the power 213,032,100,000,000
3,610,000 to the power 347,045,881,000,000,000,000
3,610,000 to the power 4169,835,630,410,000,000,000,000,000
3,610,000 to the power 5613,106,625,780,100,000,000,000,000,000,000
First ten multiples3,610,000, 7,220,000, 10,830,000, 14,440,000, 18,050,000, 21,660,000, 25,270,000, 28,880,000, 32,490,000, 36,100,000
Powers of twoBetween 2^21 (2,097,152) and 2^22 (4,194,304)

Divisibility tests

Divisible by 2Yes
Divisible by 3No, remainder 1
Divisible by 4Yes
Divisible by 5Yes
Divisible by 6No, remainder 4
Divisible by 7No, remainder 2
Divisible by 8Yes
Divisible by 9No, remainder 1
Divisible by 10Yes
Divisible by 11No, remainder 9
Divisible by 12No, remainder 4
Divisible by 100Yes

Collatz (3n + 1) trajectory

Steps to reach 1141the total stopping time
Highest value reached3,610,000
Reaches 1Yesthe Collatz conjecture says every positive integer does, but it is unproven
First steps3,610,000 → 1,805,000 → 902,500 → 451,250 → 225,625 → 676,876 → 338,438 → 169,219 → 507,658 → 253,829 → …
Last steps… → 5 → 16 → 8 → 4 → 2 → 1

As a percentage & fraction

As a percentage361,000,000%
3,610,000% as a decimal36,100
3,610,000% of 1003,610,000
3,610,000% of 1,00036,100,000
As a fraction of 1003,610,000/100

Read another way

As bytes3.443 MiB
As a 24-bit colour#371590

Keep nerding

Every link below is a page Nerdulator can generate from what it already knows about this value.

Nerdulate something else

Nothing in mind? Surprise me · today’s page

Every value on this page was computed from “3610000” by Nerdulator’s number engine. Nothing here was retrieved from a database of answers or written by a model.